Free company profile — no paywall, no login
County Motors Services Ltd.
Cardiff, Regatul Unit
County Motors Services Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 02703350 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
460.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 30.03.2019 | 30.03.2020 | 30.03.2021 | 30.03.2022 | 30.03.2023 | 30.03.2024 | 30.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 74.229 £ | 67.601 £ | 49.991 £ | 18.901,00 £ | 10.896,00 £ | −137.337 £ | −122.222 £ | −60.650 £ | 10.224,00 £ | 18.966,00 £ | 55.294 £ | 76.096 £ |
| Umsatz | 450.000 £e | 410.000 £e | 320.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 89.000 £e | — | — | — | 84.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 350.000 £e | 460.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −8,9 %e | −15,7 %e | −32,2 %e | −33,3 %e | — | — | — | — | 66,7 %e | 104,1 %e | 76,3 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 28.117 £ | −18.451,00 £ | −41.893 £ | −176.653 £ | −148.720 £ | −78.692 £ | −42.652 £ | −21.167 £ | 24.158 £ | 50.703 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 56,2 % | −97,6 % | −384,5 % | — | — | — | −417,2 % | −111,6 % | 43,7 % | 66,6 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 3.400,00 £ | 1.306,00 £ | 1.499,00 £ | 70,00 £ | 16.593,00 £ | 64.815 £ | 53.984 £ | 17.364,00 £ | 962,00 £ | 6.619,00 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 21.488 £ | 61.274 £ | −56.680 £ | 45.031 £ | 23.651 £ | 15.647,00 £ | 21.426 £ | 14.355,00 £ | 11.550,00 £ | 352,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −46.568 £e | −23.442 £e | — | 27.933 £e | 70.028 £e | 36.040 £e | 21.485 £e | 45.325 £e | 26.545 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | −33,3 %e | −26,3 %e | — | — | — | 42,9 %e | 15,3 %e | 13 %e | 5,8 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 35.000 £e | 22.250 £e | — | — | — | 21.000 £e | 35.000 £e | 70.000 £e | 76.667 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 150,7 %e | 13,6 %e | −8,4 %e | 12,9 %e | −21,5 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 187,6 %e | 52,4 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-30 | 2020-03-30 | 2021-03-30 | 2022-03-30 | 2023-03-30 | 2024-03-30 | 2025-03-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 71.335 | 63.814 | 26.564 | 15.622 | 26.547 | 75.885 | 67.178 | 38.317 | 65.833 | 92.581 |
| Schuldner | 61.797 | 32.008 | 25.065 | 15.552 | 9.954 | 11.070 | 13.194 | 20.953 | 64.871 | 85.962 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 16.096 | -159.606 | -89.624 | -213.049 | -183.125 | -112.226 | -37.900 | -28.151 | 8.671 | 36.510 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 49.991 | 18.901 | 10.896 | -137.337 | -122.222 | -60.650 | 10.224 | 18.966 | 55.294 | 76.096 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesicherte Schulden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | 19.039 | 124.631 | 126.025 | 151.221 | 161.796 | 107.144 | 55.905 | 10.022 | 26.740 | 50.252 |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 33.895 | 178.507 | 100.520 | 75.712 | 60.903 | 51.576 | 48.124 | 47.117 | 46.623 | 39.586 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 6.138 | 30.500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 3.400 | 1.306 | 1.499 | 70 | 16.593 | 64.815 | 53.984 | 17.364 | 962 | 6.619 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 55.239 | 223.420 | 116.188 | 228.671 | 209.672 | 188.111 | 105.078 | 66.468 | 57.162 | 56.071 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 15.095 | 33.368 | 52.789 | 33.366 | 22.854 | 15.695 | 50.738 | 37.766 | 31.136 | 25.393 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 6.779 | 3.984 | — | 5.950 | 3.644 | 2.347 | 2.138 | 2.367 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 28.117 | -18.451 | -41.893 | -176.653 | -148.720 | -78.692 | -42.652 | -21.167 | 24.158 | 50.703 |
| Aktienkapital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 28.115 | -18.453 | -41.895 | -176.655 | -148.722 | -78.694 | -42.654 | -21.169 | 24.156 | 50.701 |
| Eigenkapital | 28.117 | -18.451 | -41.893 | -176.653 | -148.720 | -78.692 | -42.652 | -21.167 | 24.158 | 50.703 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 16.212 | 13.780 | 11.713 | 17.231 | 27.207 | 12.187 | 10.359 | 8.805 | 14.203 | 12.072 |
| Möbelbeschläge | 12.522 | 10.450 | 8.654 | 8.935 | 7.595 | 6.455 | 9.878 | 14.696 | 19.096 | 16.232 |
| Computerausrüstung | 373 | 201 | 62 | 89 | 1.045 | 697 | 486 | 324 | 244 | 164 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 177.393 | 335.338 | 275.720 | 245.568 | 246.845 | 246.845 | 251.410 | 258.410 | 265.589 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 143.498 | 156.831 | 175.200 | 169.856 | 185.942 | 195.269 | 203.286 | 211.293 | 218.966 | 226.003 |
| Als Leasingnehmer gehaltene Leasinggegenstände | 16.212 | 47.780 | 75.293 | 37.198 | 39.393 | 33.485 | 28.462 | 24.193 | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 21.488 | 61.274 | -56.680 | 45.031 | 23.651 | 15.647 | 21.426 | 14.355 | 11.550 | 352 |
| Gesichert | 19.499 | 44.524 | 68.197 | 49.054 | 33.366 | 72.854 | 64.515 | 58.385 | 37.754 | 32.012 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | 140.145 | 63.580 | 34.680 | 25.056 | 21.298 | 18.103 | 15.388 | 13.080 | 11.118 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | 249.945 | — | 9.848 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 92.000 | — | 40.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 13.333 | — | 9.369 | — | — | — | — | — | 7.037 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 14.713 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Latente Besteuerung | — | — | — | — | 3.644 | 2.347 | 2.138 | 2.367 | -12.307 | -11.341 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 11.070 | 13.194 | — | 64.871 | 85.962 |
| Zwischen zwei und fünf Jahren | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.203 | — | — | — |
Network
History
Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
01.06.2015 Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
Kapital: 2,00 £
17.04.2014 Kapital: 2,00 £
Sekretär Martin Nocivelli
25.02.2003 Sekretär Martin Nocivelli
ChoDirektor Mohammed Iqbal
01.05.1992 Direktor Mohammed Iqbal
ChoEintragung
02.04.1992 Eintragung
ChpSitz: 14 Lambourne Crescent Cardiff …
02.04.1992 Sitz: 14 Lambourne Crescent Cardiff Business Park Llanishen …
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of County Motors Services Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
16 Lambourne Crescent Cardiff Business Park, CF14 5GF Cardiff
- Chris Waite Car Sales Ltd.
16 Lambourne Crescent Cardiff Business Park, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 03280947
Same postal code (24)
CF14 5GF Cardiff
- 47 BP Ltd.
16 Lambourne Crescent, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 09189449
- 74 EP Freehold Ltd.
16 Lambourne Crescent, Cardiff Business Park, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 08743922
- Ameylan Ltd.
Unit 9 Lambourne Crescent, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 16391671
- Cardiff Car Care Ltd.
Unit 20 Cardiff Business Park Lambourne Crescent, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 07247474
- Castle Combe Exhibitions Ltd.
16 Lambourne Crescent, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 04954639
- CPS (European) Ltd.
Lambourne Crescent, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 06809243
- Cripple Creek Ltd.
16 Lambourne Crescent, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 05823005
- Frozen Lemon Ltd.
Unit 21 Lambourne Crescent, CF14 5GF Cardiff · 13051637
96151 companies are registered in Cardiff in total.
FAQ — County Motors Services Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al County Motors Services Ltd.?
- County Motors Services Ltd. is registered under the number 02703350 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is County Motors Services Ltd. registered?
- County Motors Services Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al County Motors Services Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of County Motors Services Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | County Motors Services Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cardiff |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 02703350 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 16 Lambourne Crescent Cardiff Business Park |
| legal_postal_code | CF14 5GF |
| headquarters_city | Cardiff |
| headquarters_postal_code | CF14 5GF |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6032934436 |
| source | registry |